Header Ads Widget

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Euro 2020 Fixtures: Full Group Schedule released


 The rescheduled Euro 2020 finally begins on, Friday, June 11, 2021, with Turkey taking on Italy.

The final is scheduled to take place at the prestigious Wembley Stadium on Sunday, July 11 2021.

This year tournament would see defending champions Portugal contest for the trophy against favorites giants like France, England, Belgium and many other great footballing nations.

Euro 2020 Fixtures: Group Stage


Friday, June 11

Group A: Turkey v Italy (8pm, Stadio Olimpico)

Saturday June 12

Group A: Wales v Switzerland (2pm, Olympic Stadium)

Group B: Denmark v Finland (5pm, Parken Stadium)

Group B: Belgium v Russia (9pm, Krestovsky Stadium)


Sunday, June 13

Group D: England v Croatia (2pm, Wembley Stadium)

Group C: Austria v North Macedonia (5pm, Arena Nationala)

Group C: Netherlands v Ukraine (8pm, Johan Cruyff Arena)


Monday, June 14

Group D: Scotland v Czech Republic (2pm, Hampden Park)

Group E: Poland v Slovakia (5pm, Krestovsky Stadium)

Group E: Spain v Sweden (8pm, Estadio de La Cartuja)


Tuesday, June 15

Group F: Hungary v Portugal (5pm, Puskas Arena)

Group F: France v Germany (8pm, Allianz Arena)


Wednesday, June 16

Group B: Finland v Russia (2pm, Krestovsky Stadium)

Group A: Turkey v Wales (5pm, Olympic Stadium)

Group A: Italy v Switzerland (8pm, Stadio Olimpico)


Thursday, June 17

Group C: Ukraine v North Macedonia (2pm, Arena Nationala)

Group B: Denmark v Belgium (5pm, Parken Stadium)

Group C: Netherlands v Austria (8pm, Johan Cruyff Arena)


Friday, June 18

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (2pm, Krestovsky Stadium)

Group D: Croatia v Czech Republic (5pm, Hampden Park)

Group D: England v Scotland (8pm, Wembley Stadium)


Saturday, June 19

Group F: Hungary v France (2pm, Puskas Arena)

Group F: Portugal v Germany (5pm, Allianz Arena)

Group E: Spain v Poland (8pm, Estadio de La Cartuja)


Sunday, June 20

Group A: Italy v Wales (5pm, Stadio Olimpico)

Group A: Switzerland v Turkey (5pm, Olympic Stadium)


Monday, June 21

Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands (5pm, Johan Cruyff Arena)

Group C: Ukraine v Austria (17:00, Arena Nationala)

Group B: Russia v Denmark (8pm, Parken Stadium)

Group B: Finland v Belgium (8pm, Krestovsky Stadium)

Tuesday, June 22

Group D: Czech Republic v England (8pm, Wembley Stadium)

Group D: Croatia v Scotland (8pm, Hampden Park)


Wednesday, June 23

Group E: Slovakia v Spain (5pm, Estadio de La Cartuja)

Group E: Sweden v Poland (5pm, Krestovsky Stadium)

Group F: Germany v Hungary (8pm, Allianz Arena)

Group F: Portugal v France (8pm, Puskas Arena)

Post a Comment

0 Comments